Skip to content
Europe Flight Club
Spain · Southern Europe

Flying to Valencia from the US

Our August 30, 2026 snapshot found a $718 median economy round trip to Valencia, ranking 20 of 40 cities priced. The lowest was $539 from Orlando.

By Jon Miksis · city fares observed · monthly refresh target

$718
Median round trip from the US, across every gateway
#20 of 40
Rank among European cities, cheapest first
$539
Cheapest fare found, from Orlando
$266
Spread between the best and worst US gateway

Every US gateway to Valencia

The cheapest one-week round trip found from each US metro, all searched on the same day. The spread between top and bottom is $266. These floors may use different travel dates; the gap is a reason to compare practical gateways, not a guaranteed saving from switching.

  • Orlando$539
  • Chicago$606
  • New York$614
  • Los Angeles$616
  • Boston$620
  • Miami$628
  • San Francisco$652
  • Washington DC$683
  • Salt Lake City$702
  • Philadelphia$706
  • Atlanta$718
  • Austin$718
  • Dallas$718
  • Denver$718
  • Houston$718
  • Raleigh$718
  • San Diego$718
  • Seattle$718
  • Tampa$718
  • Detroit$726
  • Minneapolis$731
  • Portland$732
  • Nashville$734
  • Phoenix$734
  • Las Vegas$765
  • Charlotte$805
Economy round-trip floors to Valencia, observed August 30, 2026 for departures in the six months after collection. Recheck availability on your dates. Cheapest one-week economy round trip found on August 30, 2026 via Google Flights, departing within the following six months. Bars share one scale. A floor across a window, not a bookable price.

Which airlines fly there, and what they charge

Economy searches for November 8–14, 2026. Departure airports, connections and observation dates can differ between rows. Compare the same airport pair and check the full itinerary before treating a price gap as an airline premium.

AirlineFromRoutingRound tripObserved
Royal Air MarocLAXvia CMN$621August 31, 2026
TAP Air PortugalBOSvia LIS$640August 31, 2026
TAP Air PortugalORDvia LIS$652August 31, 2026
TAP Air PortugalMIAvia LIS$678September 1, 2026
Air EuropaMIAvia MAD$723September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesBOSvia IST$737August 31, 2026
TAP Air PortugalIADvia LIS$741September 1, 2026
TAP Air PortugalJFKvia LIS$742August 31, 2026
Royal Air MarocIADvia CMN$752September 1, 2026
Royal Air MarocMIAvia CMN$758September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesORDvia IST$784August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesIADvia IST$804September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesDENvia IST$808September 1, 2026
SWISSORDvia ZRH$821August 31, 2026
SWISSSFOvia ZRH$821September 1, 2026
SWISSIADvia ZRH$821September 1, 2026
British AirwaysAUSvia LHR$822September 1, 2026
British AirwaysBNAvia LHR$822September 1, 2026
Royal Air MarocJFKvia CMN$824August 31, 2026
SWISSJFKvia ZRH$826August 31, 2026
LufthansaORDvia FRA$831August 31, 2026
LufthansaSFOvia FRA$831September 1, 2026
SWISSBOSvia ZRH$836August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesSFOvia IST$836September 1, 2026
Air FranceJFKvia CDG$838August 31, 2026
LufthansaDTWvia FRA$840September 1, 2026
LufthansaSEAvia FRA$840September 1, 2026
British AirwaysTPAvia LHR$840September 1, 2026
LufthansaDFWvia FRA$848September 1, 2026
LufthansaAUSvia FRA$848September 1, 2026
IberiaDFWvia MAD$852September 1, 2026
LufthansaIADvia FRA$852September 1, 2026
British AirwaysDFWvia LHR$855September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesLAXvia IST$856August 31, 2026
Air FrancePHXvia CDG$856September 1, 2026
Air FranceSFOvia CDG$856September 1, 2026
British AirwaysPHLvia LHR$856September 1, 2026
SWISSLAXvia ZRH$857August 31, 2026
LufthansaBOSvia FRA$860August 31, 2026
KLMSFOvia AMS$861September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesMIAvia IST$864September 1, 2026
LufthansaATLvia FRA$866September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesDFWvia IST$868September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesIAHvia IST$868September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesSEAvia IST$868September 1, 2026
British AirwaysSEAvia LHR$870September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesATLvia IST$875September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesDTWvia IST$882September 1, 2026
British AirwaysLAXvia LHR$893August 31, 2026
Air FranceLAXvia CDG$895August 31, 2026
SWISSMIAvia ZRH$896September 1, 2026
British AirwaysMIAvia LHR$897September 1, 2026
British AirwaysORDvia LHR$902August 31, 2026
British AirwaysIAHvia LHR$902September 1, 2026
British AirwaysPHXvia LHR$902September 1, 2026
British AirwaysSFOvia LHR$903September 1, 2026
British AirwaysPDXvia LHR$903September 1, 2026
British AirwaysDENvia LHR$903September 1, 2026
LufthansaDENvia MUC$905September 1, 2026
British AirwaysSANvia LHR$907September 1, 2026
British AirwaysATLvia LHR$907September 1, 2026
LufthansaMIAvia FRA$923September 1, 2026
IberiaMIAvia MAD$932September 1, 2026
IberiaJFKvia MAD$942August 31, 2026
IberiaLAXvia MAD$942August 31, 2026
Air EuropaJFKvia MAD$1016August 31, 2026
British AirwaysMCOconnection not recorded$1074August 31, 2026
KLMPDXvia AMS$1081September 1, 2026
Air FranceATLvia CDG$1082September 1, 2026
KLMATLvia AMS$1087September 1, 2026
British AirwaysLASvia LHR$1091September 1, 2026
Air FranceBOSvia CDG$1093August 31, 2026
KLMBOSvia AMS$1104August 31, 2026
Air FranceDTWvia CDG$1153September 1, 2026
KLMMSPvia AMS$1158September 1, 2026
Air FranceIAHvia CDG$1164September 1, 2026
LufthansaLAXvia FRA$1239August 31, 2026
Air FranceIADvia CDG$1375September 1, 2026

How Valencia compares

At a $718 median, Valencia ranks 20 of 40 European cities we price, and 25 of 40 on how much your departure airport matters. Other Southern Europe cities in the data:

Valencia is one of 4 Spain cities we price. The lowest city median in this snapshot was Barcelona at $673 — see cheap flights to Spain for which city to enter by, and which US airport is best for the country as a whole.

For the full ranking and the northern European cities that priced lowest in this snapshot, see the cheapest places to fly in Europe. For every gateway at once, see the airports hub.

Common questions

How much does it cost to fly to Valencia from the US?
A median of $718 round trip in economy, across 26 US gateway metros, for departures in the six months after collection, all priced in one sitting on August 30, 2026. The cheapest was $539 from Orlando and the most expensive $805 from Charlotte. That ranks Valencia 20 of 40 European cities on price.
Which US airport is cheapest for flights to Valencia?
In the August 30, 2026 snapshot, Orlando was lowest at $539, followed by Chicago at $606 and New York at $614. These are the lowest fares found across the departure window, potentially for different travel dates. Reprice your dates before choosing a gateway.
Is it worth flying from a different airport to reach Valencia?
The observed gateway spread was $266, ranking 25 of 40 cities, but that is not a saving available to every traveler. Compare your home airport with a practical alternative on the same dates, then subtract ground travel or positioning flights, baggage, parking and any overnight cost. A separate ticket also adds missed-connection risk.
Which airline is cheapest to Valencia?
The lowest economy fare in our carrier snapshot for November 8–14, 2026 was Royal Air Maroc from LAX to VLC at $621 via CMN, observed August 31, 2026. The table includes different departure airports and routings, so its first row does not establish the cheapest airline for your own trip.

Join the Club, free

One email a week: the Europe fares worth acting on, the new transatlantic routes, and first look at the tools. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

No spam, unsubscribe anytime. By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy.