Skip to content
Europe Flight Club
Spain · Southern Europe

Flying to Valencia from the US

Flying to Valencia costs a median $718 round trip from the US, ranking it 20 of 40 European cities. Cheapest from Orlando at $539.

By Jon Miksis · updated · refreshed monthly, whole grid at once

$718
Median round trip from the US, across every gateway
#20 of 40
Rank among European cities, cheapest first
$539
Cheapest fare found, from Orlando
$266
Spread between the best and worst US gateway

Every US gateway to Valencia

The cheapest one-week round trip found from each US metro, all searched on the same day. The spread between top and bottom is $266, which is what shopping departure airports is worth on this route.

  • Orlando$539
  • Chicago$606
  • New York$614
  • Los Angeles$616
  • Boston$620
  • Miami$628
  • San Francisco$652
  • Washington DC$683
  • Salt Lake City$702
  • Philadelphia$706
  • Atlanta$718
  • Austin$718
  • Dallas$718
  • Denver$718
  • Houston$718
  • Raleigh$718
  • San Diego$718
  • Seattle$718
  • Tampa$718
  • Detroit$726
  • Minneapolis$731
  • Portland$732
  • Nashville$734
  • Phoenix$734
  • Las Vegas$765
  • Charlotte$805
Round trip to Valencia, by US departure metro. Cheapest one-week economy round trip found on August 30, 2026 via Google Flights, departing within the following six months. Bars share one scale. A floor across a window, not a bookable price.

Which airlines fly there, and what they charge

A separate comparison, holding the dates fixed at November 8–14, 2026 so the difference between two rows is the airline rather than the week.

AirlineFromRoutingRound trip
Royal Air MarocLAXvia CMN$621
TAP Air PortugalBOSvia LIS$640
TAP Air PortugalORDvia LIS$652
TAP Air PortugalMIAvia LIS$678
Air EuropaMIAvia MAD$723
Turkish AirlinesBOSvia IST$737
TAP Air PortugalIADvia LIS$741
TAP Air PortugalJFKvia LIS$742
Royal Air MarocIADvia CMN$752
Royal Air MarocMIAvia CMN$758
Turkish AirlinesORDvia IST$784
Turkish AirlinesIADvia IST$804
Turkish AirlinesDENvia IST$808
SWISSORDvia ZRH$821
SWISSSFOvia ZRH$821
SWISSIADvia ZRH$821
British AirwaysAUSvia LHR$822
British AirwaysBNAvia LHR$822
Royal Air MarocJFKvia CMN$824
SWISSJFKvia ZRH$826
LufthansaORDvia FRA$831
LufthansaSFOvia FRA$831
SWISSBOSvia ZRH$836
Turkish AirlinesSFOvia IST$836
Air FranceJFKvia CDG$838
LufthansaDTWvia FRA$840
LufthansaSEAvia FRA$840
British AirwaysTPAvia LHR$840
LufthansaDFWvia FRA$848
LufthansaAUSvia FRA$848
IberiaDFWvia MAD$852
LufthansaIADvia FRA$852
British AirwaysDFWvia LHR$855
Turkish AirlinesLAXvia IST$856
Air FrancePHXvia CDG$856
Air FranceSFOvia CDG$856
British AirwaysPHLvia LHR$856
SWISSLAXvia ZRH$857
LufthansaBOSvia FRA$860
KLMSFOvia AMS$861
Turkish AirlinesMIAvia IST$864
LufthansaATLvia FRA$866
Turkish AirlinesDFWvia IST$868
Turkish AirlinesIAHvia IST$868
Turkish AirlinesSEAvia IST$868
British AirwaysSEAvia LHR$870
Turkish AirlinesATLvia IST$875
Turkish AirlinesDTWvia IST$882
British AirwaysLAXvia LHR$893
Air FranceLAXvia CDG$895
SWISSMIAvia ZRH$896
British AirwaysMIAvia LHR$897
British AirwaysORDvia LHR$902
British AirwaysIAHvia LHR$902
British AirwaysPHXvia LHR$902
British AirwaysSFOvia LHR$903
British AirwaysPDXvia LHR$903
British AirwaysDENvia LHR$903
LufthansaDENvia MUC$905
British AirwaysSANvia LHR$907
British AirwaysATLvia LHR$907
LufthansaMIAvia FRA$923
IberiaMIAvia MAD$932
IberiaJFKvia MAD$942
IberiaLAXvia MAD$942
Air EuropaJFKvia MAD$1016
British AirwaysMCOvia undefined$1074
KLMPDXvia AMS$1081
Air FranceATLvia CDG$1082
KLMATLvia AMS$1087
British AirwaysLASvia LHR$1091
Air FranceBOSvia CDG$1093
KLMBOSvia AMS$1104
Air FranceDTWvia CDG$1153
KLMMSPvia AMS$1158
Air FranceIAHvia CDG$1164
LufthansaLAXvia FRA$1239
Air FranceIADvia CDG$1375

How Valencia compares

At a $718 median, Valencia ranks 20 of 40 European cities we price, and 25 of 40 on how much your departure airport matters. Other Southern Europe cities in the data:

Valencia is one of 4 Spain cities we price. The cheapest way into the country is Barcelona at $673 — see cheap flights to Spain for which city to enter by, and which US airport is best for the country as a whole.

For the full ranking and why northern Europe is consistently cheaper to reach, see the cheapest places to fly in Europe. For every gateway at once, see the airports hub.

Common questions

How much does it cost to fly to Valencia from the US?
A median of $718 round trip in economy, across 26 US gateway metros priced on August 30, 2026 for departures in the following six months. The cheapest was $539 from Orlando and the most expensive $805 from Charlotte. That ranks Valencia 20 of 40 European cities on price.
Which US airport is cheapest for flights to Valencia?
Orlando, at $539, followed by Chicago at $606 and New York at $614. Worth knowing that the cheapest gateway to Valencia is often not the cheapest gateway overall — the two questions have different answers.
Is it worth flying from a different airport to reach Valencia?
Usually not. The gap between the cheapest and most expensive US gateway to Valencia is only $266, which is narrow by our data — ranking 25 of 40 on spread. Book from wherever you actually live.
Which airline is cheapest to Valencia?
On our fixed comparison week (November 8–14, 2026), Royal Air Maroc was cheapest into Valencia at $621 via CMN, against Air France at $1375. That comparison holds every date constant, so the difference is the airline rather than the week.

Join the Club, free

One email a week: the Europe fares worth acting on, the new transatlantic routes, and first look at the tools. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

No spam, unsubscribe anytime. By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy.