Skip to content
Europe Flight Club
Spain · Southern Europe

Flying to Seville from the US

Our August 30, 2026 snapshot found a $786 median economy round trip to Seville, ranking 34 of 40 cities priced. The lowest was $539 from Orlando.

By Jon Miksis · city fares observed · monthly refresh target

$786
Median round trip from the US, across every gateway
#34 of 40
Rank among European cities, cheapest first
$539
Cheapest fare found, from Orlando
$366
Spread between the best and worst US gateway

Every US gateway to Seville

The cheapest one-week round trip found from each US metro, all searched on the same day. The spread between top and bottom is $366. These floors may use different travel dates; the gap is a reason to compare practical gateways, not a guaranteed saving from switching.

  • Orlando$539
  • New York$551
  • Washington DC$598
  • Los Angeles$616
  • Miami$617
  • San Francisco$617
  • Boston$644
  • Chicago$648
  • Atlanta$664
  • Dallas$742
  • Philadelphia$768
  • Seattle$777
  • Salt Lake City$782
  • Denver$789
  • Portland$791
  • Raleigh$794
  • Houston$797
  • Detroit$806
  • Minneapolis$806
  • Austin$807
  • Tampa$811
  • Phoenix$817
  • Nashville$821
  • San Diego$821
  • Las Vegas$884
  • Charlotte$905
Economy round-trip floors to Seville, observed August 30, 2026 for departures in the six months after collection. Recheck availability on your dates. Cheapest one-week economy round trip found on August 30, 2026 via Google Flights, departing within the following six months. Bars share one scale. A floor across a window, not a bookable price.

Which airlines fly there, and what they charge

Economy searches for November 8–14, 2026. Departure airports, connections and observation dates can differ between rows. Compare the same airport pair and check the full itinerary before treating a price gap as an airline premium.

AirlineFromRoutingRound tripObserved
TAP Air PortugalIADvia LIS$598September 1, 2026
TAP Air PortugalORDvia LIS$656August 31, 2026
Air EuropaMIAvia MAD$723September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesORDvia IST$744August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesSEAvia IST$807September 1, 2026
TAP Air PortugalMIAvia LIS$808September 1, 2026
SASBOSvia CPH$815August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesATLvia IST$815September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesJFKvia IST$822August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesDTWvia IST$822September 1, 2026
TAP Air PortugalBOSvia LIS$826August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesIADvia IST$842September 1, 2026
TAP Air PortugalJFKvia LIS$848August 31, 2026
SASMIAvia CPH$861September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesIAHvia IST$890September 1, 2026
Turkish AirlinesLAXvia IST$902August 31, 2026
Edelweiss AirTPAvia ZRH$913September 1, 2026
Air FranceSFOvia CDG$929September 1, 2026
Air FranceJFKvia CDG$931August 31, 2026
SASORDvia CPH$932August 31, 2026
Air FranceDTWvia CDG$936September 1, 2026
Air FranceIAHvia CDG$936September 1, 2026
Air FrancePHXvia CDG$936September 1, 2026
Air FranceATLvia CDG$936September 1, 2026
Air FranceIADvia CDG$936September 1, 2026
Air FranceORDvia CDG$937August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesMIAvia IST$943September 1, 2026
IberiaORDvia MAD$948August 31, 2026
IberiaDFWvia MAD$949September 1, 2026
Air FranceBOSvia CDG$960August 31, 2026
Air FranceLAXvia CDG$975August 31, 2026
IberiaLAXvia MAD$1000August 31, 2026
SASSFOvia CPH$1012September 1, 2026
Air EuropaJFKvia MAD$1016August 31, 2026
IberiaMIAvia MAD$1020September 1, 2026
IberiaBOSvia MAD$1021August 31, 2026
IberiaJFKvia MAD$1021August 31, 2026
Turkish AirlinesSFOvia IST$1047September 1, 2026
Air FranceMIAvia CDG$1063September 1, 2026
SASLAXvia CPH$1104August 31, 2026

How Seville compares

At a $786 median, Seville ranks 34 of 40 European cities we price, and 9 of 40 on how much your departure airport matters. Other Southern Europe cities in the data:

Seville is one of 4 Spain cities we price. The lowest city median in this snapshot was Barcelona at $673 — see cheap flights to Spain for which city to enter by, and which US airport is best for the country as a whole.

For the full ranking and the northern European cities that priced lowest in this snapshot, see the cheapest places to fly in Europe. For every gateway at once, see the airports hub.

Common questions

How much does it cost to fly to Seville from the US?
A median of $786 round trip in economy, across 26 US gateway metros, for departures in the six months after collection, all priced in one sitting on August 30, 2026. The cheapest was $539 from Orlando and the most expensive $905 from Charlotte. That ranks Seville 34 of 40 European cities on price.
Which US airport is cheapest for flights to Seville?
In the August 30, 2026 snapshot, Orlando was lowest at $539, followed by New York at $551 and Washington DC at $598. These are the lowest fares found across the departure window, potentially for different travel dates. Reprice your dates before choosing a gateway.
Is it worth flying from a different airport to reach Seville?
The observed gateway spread was $366, ranking 9 of 40 cities, but that is not a saving available to every traveler. Compare your home airport with a practical alternative on the same dates, then subtract ground travel or positioning flights, baggage, parking and any overnight cost. A separate ticket also adds missed-connection risk.
Which airline is cheapest to Seville?
The lowest economy fare in our carrier snapshot for November 8–14, 2026 was TAP Air Portugal from IAD to SVQ at $598 via LIS, observed September 1, 2026. The table includes different departure airports and routings, so its first row does not establish the cheapest airline for your own trip.

Join the Club, free

One email a week: the Europe fares worth acting on, the new transatlantic routes, and first look at the tools. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

No spam, unsubscribe anytime. By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy.