Skip to content
Europe Flight Club
Italy · Southern Europe

Flying to Naples from the US

Our August 30, 2026 snapshot found a $738 median economy round trip to Naples, ranking 23 of 40 cities priced. The lowest was $579 from Chicago.

By Jon Miksis · city fares observed · monthly refresh target

$738
Median round trip from the US, across every gateway
#23 of 40
Rank among European cities, cheapest first
$579
Cheapest fare found, from Chicago
$258
Spread between the best and worst US gateway

Every US gateway to Naples

The cheapest one-week round trip found from each US metro, all searched on the same day. The spread between top and bottom is $258. These floors may use different travel dates; the gap is a reason to compare practical gateways, not a guaranteed saving from switching.

  • Chicago$579
  • New York$605
  • San Francisco$633
  • Boston$642
  • Washington DC$650
  • Philadelphia$654
  • Dallas$667
  • Miami$686
  • Los Angeles$696
  • Houston$700
  • Charlotte$711
  • Detroit$730
  • Seattle$731
  • Phoenix$744
  • Denver$778
  • Atlanta$780
  • Tampa$810
  • San Diego$815
  • Raleigh$822
  • Austin$825
  • Minneapolis$825
  • Nashville$825
  • Orlando$829
  • Las Vegas$834
  • Portland$834
  • Salt Lake City$837
Economy round-trip floors to Naples, observed August 30, 2026 for departures in the six months after collection. Recheck availability on your dates. Cheapest one-week economy round trip found on August 30, 2026 via Google Flights, departing within the following six months. Bars share one scale. A floor across a window, not a bookable price.

Which airlines fly there, and what they charge

Economy searches for November 8–14, 2026. Departure airports, connections and observation dates can differ between rows. Compare the same airport pair and check the full itinerary before treating a price gap as an airline premium.

AirlineFromRoutingRound tripObserved
Royal Air MarocMIAvia CMN$676September 1, 2026
Royal Air MarocJFKvia CMN$957August 31, 2026
Royal Air MarocLAXvia CMN$992August 31, 2026

How Naples compares

At a $738 median, Naples ranks 23 of 40 European cities we price, and 30 of 40 on how much your departure airport matters. Other Southern Europe cities in the data:

Naples is one of 5 Italy cities we price. The lowest city median in this snapshot was Rome at $669 — see cheap flights to Italy for which city to enter by, and which US airport is best for the country as a whole.

For the full ranking and the northern European cities that priced lowest in this snapshot, see the cheapest places to fly in Europe. For every gateway at once, see the airports hub.

Common questions

How much does it cost to fly to Naples from the US?
A median of $738 round trip in economy, across 26 US gateway metros, for departures in the six months after collection, all priced in one sitting on August 30, 2026. The cheapest was $579 from Chicago and the most expensive $837 from Salt Lake City. That ranks Naples 23 of 40 European cities on price.
Which US airport is cheapest for flights to Naples?
In the August 30, 2026 snapshot, Chicago was lowest at $579, followed by New York at $605 and San Francisco at $633. These are the lowest fares found across the departure window, potentially for different travel dates. Reprice your dates before choosing a gateway.
Is it worth flying from a different airport to reach Naples?
The observed gateway spread was $258, ranking 30 of 40 cities, but that is not a saving available to every traveler. Compare your home airport with a practical alternative on the same dates, then subtract ground travel or positioning flights, baggage, parking and any overnight cost. A separate ticket also adds missed-connection risk.
Which airline is cheapest to Naples?
The lowest economy fare in our carrier snapshot for November 8–14, 2026 was Royal Air Maroc from MIA to NAP at $676 via CMN, observed September 1, 2026. The table includes different departure airports and routings, so its first row does not establish the cheapest airline for your own trip.

Join the Club, free

One email a week: the Europe fares worth acting on, the new transatlantic routes, and first look at the tools. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

No spam, unsubscribe anytime. By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy.